TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Redevelopment of Basket Ball Court and Volley Ball Count in Parks of Ward No.23, Chandigarh under Capital Head-Landscaping in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹29,943

Value

₹14,97,172

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation Redevelopment of Basket Ball Court and Volley Ball Count in Parks of Ward No. 23, Chandigarh under Capital Head-Landscaping in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Horticulture Division

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Hort.Divn.No.2 M.C.Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Horticulture Division Tender Reference Number MCC/H-2/144/2026 Tender ID 2026_MCC_95015_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Document upload as per checklist of DNIT Page No.7 .pdf 2 Finance shall contain financial bid on the prescribed form online .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,943 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Redevelopment of Basket Ball Court and Volley Ball Count in Parks of Ward No.23, Chandigarh under Capital Head-Landscaping Work Description Redevelopment of Basket Ball Court and Volley Ball Count in Parks of Ward No.23, Chandigarh under Capital Head-Landscaping NDA/Pre Qualification Redevelopment of Basket Ball Court and Volley Ball Count in Parks of Ward No.23, Chandigarh under Capital Head-Landscaping Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,97,172 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Executive Engineer Hort.Divn.No.2 M.C.Chandigarh Pincode 160017 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Hort.Divn.No.2 M.C.Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   dnit document 1111.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116630.xls financial bid document 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Hort.Divn.No.2 M.C.Chandigarh Address Executive Engineer Hort.Divn.No.2 M.C.Chandigarh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Redevelopment of Basket Ball Court and Volley Ball Count in Parks of Ward No.23, Chandigarh under Capital Head-Landscaping

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,97,172

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4