Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2) in GARHWA, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 01-03-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DURKATO Model : HG40kVA | 28-02-2025 13:47:32 | |
| 2 | JAKSON LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CUMMINS Model : JSP-IV 40 | 01-03-2025 09:41:14 | |
| 3 | M/S DAKSH ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : CUMMINS Model : JSP-IV 40 | 28-02-2025 19:55:40 | |
| 4 | M/S TEQNIKO ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : CUMMINS Model : JSP-IV 40 | 28-02-2025 20:09:38 | |
| 5 | Rishabh Engineering Company Under PMA | Make : RISHABH Model : RISHABH TATA |RT40 | 01-03-2025 10:47:12 | |
| 6 | SKYLINE POWER SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Swadeshi WhisPower Model : Swadeshi Whispower | 26-02-2025 14:48:40 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S DAKSH ENGINEERS(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) | |
| L2 | M/S TEQNIKO ENGINEERS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) | |
| L3 | JAKSON LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
40
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JHARKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements for the tender include being a registered entity with at least 3 years of experience supplying similar equipment, an average annual turnover of 5 Lakhs, and companies must submit OEM authorization and compliance documents. Bidders should also prove their past performance and necessary certifications as required in the bid.
Bidders are required to submit several essential certificates including an OEM authorization certificate, proof of past performance, and documentation demonstrating compliance with the quality specifications provided in the bid. These documents help establish eligibility and reliability in fulfilling the contract.
To register for the tender, interested bidders must create an account on the designated online portal. After registering, the necessary documents including experience and compliance information must be uploaded in the specified format. All submissions should follow the guidelines outlined in the published tender documents.
The technical specifications for the DG Set include compliance with energy efficiency standards, sound design, and operational reliability across a range of environmental conditions. Bidders must adhere to the specific quality standards mentioned in the tender and ensure their equipment undergoes necessary testing criteria prior to delivery.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 35,000. This amount must be submitted along with the tender documents as a financial guarantee. Additionally, successful bidders will need to provide performance security as dictated in the submission guidelines. Payment terms, related obligations, and price evaluation considerations will also be clearly outlined in the tender document.