TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Annual Plan-Malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 128 Ithilparamba Vattaparamba Road Retarting - Ward 31-General Civil Work in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹8,462

Value

₹3,38,476

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Local Self Government Department announces a tender for Annual Plan-Malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 128 Ithilparamba Vattaparamba Road Retarting - Ward 31-General Civil Work in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Local Self Government Department||Malappuram||Municipal Engineers office Malappuram||Municipal Engineer Malappuram Municipality

Bid Opening Place

MAUNICIPAL OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Local Self Government Department||Malappuram||Municipal Engineers office Malappuram||Municipal Engineer Malappuram Municipality Tender Reference Number AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866568_10 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf FORM OF TENDER .pdf BID SECURITY REMITTANCE .pdf INTEGRITY PACT .pdf AFFIDAVIT .pdf E PAYMENT FORM .pdf VALID REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf SBD WITH NIT .pdf GST AND ADHAR .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,045] Tender Fee in ₹ 750 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,462 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Plan-Malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 128 Ithilparamba Vattaparamba Road Retarting - Ward 31-General Civil Work Work Description Annual Plan-Malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 128 Ithilparamba Vattaparamba Road Retarting - Ward 31-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,38,476 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY Pincode 676505 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MAUNICIPAL OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 815.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466824.xls BOQ 306.50 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 1697.61 3 Additional Documents viewnit.pdf NIT 31.72 4 Other Document generalestpdfview.pdf ESTIMATE 48.41   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT ENGINEER Address MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹750

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,38,476

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1