TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Library me furniture for siling v bijali ityadi kary gram sandwa in CHURU, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹9,55,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department announces a tender for Library me furniture for siling v bijali ityadi kary gram sandwa in CHURU, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-CHURU||BDO-BIDASAR

Bid Opening Place

Gram Panchayat Sandwa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-CHURU||BDO-BIDASAR Tender Reference Number G.P Sandwa /2026-27/116-120 DATE25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PRD_593401_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical nivida fees, processing fees, gst certificate, gst return, Anubhav certi. 50 stamp, pan card, dd etc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Prashasak Gram Panchayat Sandwa Fee Payable At Prashasak Gram Panchayat Sandwa Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Prashasak Gram Panchayat Sandwa EMD Payable At Prashasak Gram Panchayat Sandwa     Work Item Details Title Library me furniture for siling v bijali ityadi kary gram sandwa Work Description Library me furniture for siling v bijali ityadi kary gram sandwa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,55,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Gram Panchayat Sandwa Pincode 331517 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gram Panchayat Sandwa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4781.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1.pdf NIT 4765.80 2 BOQ BOQ_1053211.xls BOQ 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name VDO PRASHASAK AAO AEN Address Gram Panchayat Sandwa   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,55,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Prashasak Gram Panchayat Sandwa

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1