Bid Publish Date
09-Jul-2025, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
30-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹65,000
Value
₹4,74,99,984
Location
Progress
Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department announces a tender for Procurement of veterinary medicines etc. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 30-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM MANUFACTURER REPACKING & DISTRIBUTORS | 30-07-2025 12:56:00 | |
| 2 | BIO-CARE ASSOCIATES | 30-07-2025 13:07:00 | |
| 3 | dutch formulations | 30-07-2025 14:52:00 | |
| 4 | INDO CONS AGE SERVICES | 30-07-2025 13:36:00 | |
| 5 | INDOMA MARINE PVT. LTD. | 30-07-2025 14:29:00 | |
| 6 | INDO MARKETING SERVICES | 30-07-2025 14:32:00 | |
| 7 | JAMES & COMPANY | 30-07-2025 11:40:00 | |
| 8 | KAY & KAY TRADING CO. | 29-07-2025 13:31:00 | |
| 9 | MAINDEOR ENTERPRISE | 30-07-2025 14:43:00 | |
| 10 | M/s Guwahati Pharma Vet Agency | 30-07-2025 12:22:00 | |
| 11 | M/s Harbans Pharma and Surgicals | 30-07-2025 12:25:00 | |
| 12 | MS Mayur Pharmaceuticals | 29-07-2025 13:35:00 | |
| 13 | M/S RASHMITA TRADING | 29-07-2025 14:15:00 | |
| 14 | M/S SIKHA DRUGS & SURGICALS | 30-07-2025 09:22:00 | |
| 15 | M/S. SISIR PHARMACEUTICALS | 30-07-2025 13:27:00 | |
| 16 | M/s Town Drugs | 30-07-2025 12:19:00 | |
| 17 | NARAYANI TRADING COMPANY | 30-07-2025 13:53:00 | |
| 18 | P.D. Associates | 29-07-2025 20:58:00 | |
| 19 | SDB AGROCHEM | 27-07-2025 12:30:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | INDOMA MARINE PVT. LTD. | |
| L1 | INDO MARKETING SERVICES | |
| L1 | KAY & KAY TRADING CO. | |
| L1 | M/S RASHMITA TRADING | |
| L1 | M/s Harbans Pharma and Surgicals | |
| L1 | ASSAM MANUFACTURER REPACKING & DISTRIBUTORS | |
| L1 | MS Mayur Pharmaceuticals | |
| L1 | P.D. Associates | |
| L1 | SDB AGROCHEM | |
| L1 | BIO-CARE ASSOCIATES | |
| L1 | M/s Guwahati Pharma Vet Agency | |
| L1 | MAINDEOR ENTERPRISE | |
| L1 | M/s Town Drugs | |
| L1 | NARAYANI TRADING COMPANY | |
| L1 | INDO CONS AGE SERVICES | |
| L1 | JAMES & COMPANY | |
| L1 | M/S SIKHA DRUGS & SURGICALS | |
| L1 | M/S. SISIR PHARMACEUTICALS |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Medicines
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
23-07-2025 11:00:00
Document Download Start
09-07-2025 13:00:00
Document Download End
30-07-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
14-07-2025 13:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE