TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Civil and Electrical Repairs and Maintenance works to C4 Block (Type-II) 18 Nos Postal Staff Quarters at Kavalbyrasandra in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,73,863

Value

₹1,36,93,174

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Posts Civil and Electrical Repairs and Maintenance works to C4 Block TypeII 18 Nos Postal Staff Quarters at KavalbyrasandraBengaluru 560032 in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Karnataka Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,Karnataka Circle,Bangalore,POST||Supdt. Eng.(Civil) Dn,R T Nagar HO,Bangalore,POST

Bid Opening Place

Bengaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Karnataka Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,Karnataka Circle,Bangalore,POST||Supdt. Eng.(Civil) Dn,R T Nagar HO,Bangalore,POST Tender Reference Number NIT No. 25/PCD/BGL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923273_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 ECS 6 NEFT 7 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Receipt .pdf Receipt for deposition of original EMD .pdf Enlistment order .pdf GST Registration certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Document i .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,73,863 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer Postal Civil Division EMD Payable At Bengaluru-560032     Work Item Details Title Civil and Electrical Repairs and Maintenance works to C4 Block (Type-II) 18 Nos Postal Staff Quarters at Kavalbyrasandra Work Description Civil and Electrical Repairs and Maintenance works to C4 Block TypeII 18 Nos Postal Staff Quarters at KavalbyrasandraBengaluru 560032 NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,36,93,174 Product Category Civil Works Sub category works  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location KBSANDRA Bengaluru Pincode 560032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bengaluru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting Tender 1437.75 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender document 4423.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTNIT25.pdf Tender documents 4407.74 2 BOQ BOQ_970231.xls BOQ 239.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer(Civil) Address postal Civil Division, RTnagar, Bengaluru-32   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,36,93,174

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer Postal Civil Division

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2