TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Collection of Dead and Windfallen Teak trees from 1967 Thirunelly TSP under Thirunelly FS of Begur Range during 2026-27 in WAYANAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Forest Department announces a tender for Collection of Dead and Windfallen Teak trees from 1967 Thirunelly TSP under Thirunelly FS of Begur Range during 2026-27 in WAYANAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Forest Department

Organization Chain

Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office North Wayanad

Bid Opening Place

North Wayanad Division Mananthavady

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office North Wayanad Tender Reference Number KFDDO/72533/2025-DFOWYNDN-J Tender ID 2026_FD_841439_9 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Declaration duly signed .pdf E-Payment Form .pdf Form of Preliminary Agreement .pdf Tender Notification .pdf Tender Schedule BOQ .xls Copy of Valid Forest Contract Certificate .pdf Copy of PAN/Aadhar Card .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  2. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  3. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,717] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Collection of Dead and Windfallen Teak trees from 1967 Thirunelly TSP under Thirunelly FS of Begur Range during 2026-27 Work Description Collection of Dead and Windfallen Teak trees from 1967 Thirunelly TSP under Thirunelly FS of Begur Range during 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Thirunelly Pincode 670644 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place North Wayanad Division Mananthavady Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 613.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Epayment.pdf E-Payment Form 120.38 2 Tender Documents Declaration.pdf Declaration duly signed 190.99 3 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Tender Notification 561.79 4 BOQ BOQ_1465664.xls Tender Schedule BOQ 281.00 5 Tender Documents PreAgr.pdf Form of Preliminary Agreement 45.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Forest Officer North Wayanad Forest Div Address Divisional Forest Officer North Wayanad Forest Division, Mananthavady   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data