Bid Publish Date
04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹95,000
Value
₹15,86,000
Location
Progress
Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation announces a tender for MS/ST Polymer Metal to Metal Bonding Sealant and Sealing Sealant in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹6,726
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
04-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
04-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹15,86,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender