TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of fire hydrant sump and security room, providing barbed wire fencing and construction of toilet at SWC Jagatpur in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹17,290

Value

₹17,29,017

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Odisha State Warehousing Corporation announces a tender for Construction of fire hydrant sump and security room, providing barbed wire fencing and construction of toilet at SWC Jagatpur in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,080

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,29,017

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Odisha State Warehousing Corporation

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Odisha State WareHousing Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Odisha State Warehousing Corporation Tender Reference Number 3419/OSWC/Civil/21/2026-27 dt.14.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_OSWC_139045_8 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender paper Cost, Bid Security Declaration, PAN, GSTIN, Affidavits and Other documents as per DTCN .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,080] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,080 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,290 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of fire hydrant sump and security room, providing barbed wire fencing and construction of toilet at SWC Jagatpur Work Description Construction of fire hydrant sump and security room, providing barbed wire fencing and construction of toilet at SWC Jagatpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,29,017 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Jagatpur Pincode 751006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Odisha State WareHousing Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 500.51 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DTCN 2215.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_606621.xls Bill of Quantities 279.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, OSWC Address O/o the Odisha State Warehousing Corporation, Cuttack Road, Bhubaneswar   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data