TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing flood protection works and channelization to Sukad Khad in Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt Man in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,389

Value

₹3,19,433

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health has released a public tender for Providing flood protection works and channelization to Sukad Khad in Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt Man in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,19,433

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

EE CHAUNTRA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharampur Circle Irrigation and Public Health HP||Chauntra ,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

JS DIVISION CHAUNTRA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharampur Circle Irrigation and Public Health HP||Chauntra ,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-6 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141857_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender form as per NIT .pdf EMD as per NIT .pdf Copy of registration as per NIT .pdf Copy of PAN, GST , ITR .pdf Undertaking and DSC authorization letter .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To EE CHAUNTRA Fee Payable At CHAUNTRA/JOGINDER NAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,389 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE CHAUNTRA EMD Payable At CHAUNTRA/JOGINDER NAGAR     Work Item Details Title Providing flood protection works and channelization to Sukad Khad in Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt Man Work Description Providing flood protection works and channelization to Sukad Khad in Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt Man NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,19,433 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Chauntra Pincode 175032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JS DIVISION CHAUNTRA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 482.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 03Form8.pdf FORM8 1354.35 2 Tender Documents 02Form6.pdf FORM6 214.20 3 BOQ BOQ_210557.xls BOQ 252.00 4 Tender Documents Condition.pdf Condition 571.25   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE JSD CTR Address EE JSD CTR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data