TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair and Renovation work in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹20,466

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm
Technical28-08-2025 21:27:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Delhi University invites bids for E-Tender for Repair and renovation work for the shotcreting the corridor slab in Science Block area at Gargi College in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Organization Chain

Delhi University||Gargi College - DU

Officer Inviting Bids

PRINCIPAL

Bid Opening Place

GARGI COLLEGE, SIRI FORT ROAD, NEW DELHI

Address

GARGI COLLEGE, SIRI FORT ROAD, NEW DELHI - 110049

Work Location

GARGI COLLEGE, SIRI FORT ROAD, NEW DELHI

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BISANDAS ASSOCIATES LLP
28-08-2025 21:27:00
2
m/s prashant tomar
29-08-2025 11:46:00
3
Rajeev Jain
29-08-2025 16:18:00
4
RD ENTERPRISES
27-08-2025 13:42:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Rajeev Jain
L2
RD ENTERPRISES
L3
m/s prashant tomar
L4
BISANDAS ASSOCIATES LLP

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

25

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2025 16:30:00

Document Download End

29-08-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PRINCIPAL, GARGI COLLEGE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE