TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NIT No.08 Item No.3 (2026-27) in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,100

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Technical22-08-2026 17:20:00
AwardPending

Delhi Jal Board announces a tender for Renovation of Electrical wiring in the office of the Director (Horticulture) and Store Rooms located at Wazirabad Water Works. in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(WW)-II

Bid Opening Place

Wazirabad Water Works

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(WW)-II Tender Reference Number NIT No. 08 (2026-27) Tender ID 2026_DJB_297278_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical The bidder must upload the scanned copy of deposited EMD and Tender Fee .pdf Attach Scan copy of all relevant documents as per NIT terms and conditions .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To DJBEMD A/c No-50448339804 Fee Payable At Direct Link THROUGH SUBPAISA GATEWAY Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DJBEMD A/c No-50448339804 EMD Payable At Indian Bank of India, Copernicus Marg, New Delhi     Work Item Details Title NIT No.08 Item No.3 (2026-27) Work Description Renovation of Electrical wiring in the office of the Director (Horticulture) and Store Rooms located at Wazirabad Water Works. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Wazirabad Water Works Pincode 110054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Wazirabad Water Works Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 814.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT8_3.pdf NIT 1089.09 2 BOQ BOQ_395985.xls BOQ 313.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh. Yogesh Lohchab Address Wazirabad Water Works   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Devraj Enterprises
22-08-2026 17:20:00
2
INNOVATIVE ENGINEERS
25-08-2026 12:22:00
3
paramount systems
25-08-2026 13:50:00
4
Raj Engineering Co.
25-08-2026 12:29:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DJBEMD A/c No-50448339804

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13