TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - e-Tender for Rate Contract for supply of Biometric Attendance System in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Jun-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jun-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

H. P. State Electronics Development Corp. Ltd invites bids for e-Tender for Rate Contract for supply of Biometric Attendance System in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

H.P. State Electronics Development Corp. Ltd

Organization Chain

H.P. State Electronics Development Corp. Ltd||Computer Dept. Project Coordinator-HPSEDC||Computer Division-HPSEDC||Systems Analyst-HPSEDC

Bid Opening Place

HPSEDC, 1st Floor, IT Bhawan, Mehli, Shimla-171013

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain H.P. State Electronics Development Corp. Ltd||Computer Dept. Project Coordinator-HPSEDC||Computer Division-HPSEDC||Systems Analyst-HPSEDC Tender Reference Number HPSEDC/RC/BAS/2K26-10313 Tender ID 2026_HPSED_137200_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Please upload Eligibility and Technical Documents as mentioned in the Tender Document. .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To MANAGING DIRECTOR, HPSEDC Fee Payable At SHIMLA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MANAGING DIRECTOR, HPSEDC EMD Payable At SHIMLA     Work Item Details Title e-Tender for Rate Contract for supply of Biometric Attendance System Work Description e-Tender for Rate Contract for supply of Biometric Attendance System NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Computer- H/W Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location Himachal Pradesh Pincode 171013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HPSEDC, 1st Floor, IT Bhawan, Mehli, Shimla-171013 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jun-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 871.04 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   CORRIGENDUM-I 2991.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_203048.xls Commercial Bid 331.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM-VIII Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR, HPSEDC Address HPSEDC, 1st FLOOR, IT BHAWAN, MEHLI, SHIMLA-171013   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

24-06-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

22-06-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MANAGING DIRECTOR, HPSEDC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2