TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, LIGHTENING CONDUCTOR, SIGN BOARDS, E/M INSTALLATION, PREPAID METER/POSTPAID METER AND OTHER MISC WORKS AT MIL STN YOL in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical20-08-2026 21:46:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, LIGHTENING CONDUCTOR, SIGN BOARDS, E/M INSTALLATION, PREPAID METER/POSTPAID METER AND OTHER MISC WORKS AT MIL STN YOL in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE YOL - MES||GE (KH) YOL - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (KH) Yol

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE YOL - MES||GE (KH) YOL - MES Tender Reference Number GE/Y-57/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_769693_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD or BC of Rs 500 in favour of GE (KH) Yol .pdf For Unenlisted contractors scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria of MES .pdf Un enlisted firms Affidavit of No recovery outstanding in any government department .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Code Number and GSTIN .pdf 2 Finance Priced BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (KH) Yol Fee Payable At GE (KH) Yol Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (KH) Yol EMD Payable At Yol Cantt     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, LIGHTENING CONDUCTOR, SIGN BOARDS, E/M INSTALLATION, PREPAID METER/POSTPAID METER AND OTHER MISC WORKS AT MIL STN YOL Work Description REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, LIGHTENING CONDUCTOR, SIGN BOARDS, E/M INSTALLATION, PREPAID METER/POSTPAID METER AND OTHER MISC WORKS AT MIL STN YOL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category b(i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location YOL CANTT Pincode 176052 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (KH) Yol Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 52.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender57.pdf Tender Documents 520.29 2 BOQ BOQ_875769.xls BOQ 1059.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (KH) Yol Address GE (KH) Yol   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KULBHUSHAN AGGARWAL
20-08-2026 21:46:00
2
M/S PUSHPINDER ENGINEERS
21-08-2026 18:48:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (KH) Yol

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6