TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For For hiring of 1 No LMV in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Mar-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹6,50,000

Progress

Issue19-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical03-Apr-2026, 5:06 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. For hiring of 1 No LMV for Office use of Executive Engineer 400 KV Testing Division MPPTCL Julwaniya in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 09-03-2026 15: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.400KV S/s CIRCLE KHANDWA||MPPTCL.TnC Testing Division 400KV S/S Julwaniya

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer 400 T Dn Julwanita

Work Location

Testing dn Julwaniya

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
JITENDRA BARMAN
04-03-2026 22:36:00
2
MOHD AKIL
09-03-2026 13:43:00
3
PURAN BAGHEL
07-03-2026 17:17:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
JITENDRA BARMAN

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

20-02-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-02-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-03-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document