Progress
A tender has been published for Health Services Advanced Dental Chair (Q3) in AIZAWL, MIZORAM. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D Dental India Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Laavanya NS - 05 | 20-03-2025 12:27:06 | |
| 2 | A B Medical Traders Under PMA | Make : CHESA Model : New Jwala | 17-03-2025 20:29:30 | |
| 3 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER Under PMA | Make : PUTEX Model : SA(205) | 22-03-2025 09:04:38 | |
| 4 | CONFIDENT DENTAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CONFIDENT Model : MOOKAMBIKA | 22-03-2025 10:47:38 | |
| 5 | DELHI DENTAL SURGICAL Under PMA | Make : victor Model : DS-08 | 22-03-2025 10:22:46 | |
| 6 | DENTIST WORLD Under PMA | Make : DTW Model : PUNTO PLUS | 25-03-2025 13:41:38 | |
| 7 | ELITE TRADING CO Under PMA | Make : hsms Model : HSMS-03 | 22-03-2025 10:49:57 | |
| 8 | Gera Ventures Under PMA | Make : N&M Neumann & Miller Model : N&M ADV VISTA 21 | 20-03-2025 11:30:20 | |
| 9 | GOLDEN NIMBUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ADDLER Model : S6+ | 12-03-2025 17:32:19 | |
| 10 | Harsh Healthcare Under PMA | Make : hsms Model : HSMS-03 | 21-03-2025 10:39:18 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | A B Medical Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Advanced Dental Chair | |
| L2 | ELITE TRADING CO Under PMA | Item Categories : Advanced Dental Chair | |
| L3 | Harsh Healthcare( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Advanced Dental Chair | |
| L4 | 3D Dental India( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Advanced Dental Chair | |
| L5 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Advanced Dental Chair | |
| L6 | CONFIDENT DENTAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Advanced Dental Chair | |
| L7 | DELHI DENTAL SURGICAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Advanced Dental Chair | |
| L8 | GOLDEN NIMBUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Advanced Dental Chair | |
| L9 | Gera Ventures( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Advanced Dental Chair | |
| L10 | DENTIST WORLD( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Advanced Dental Chair |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
75 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Advanced Dental Chair (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MIZORAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under the applicable laws, with necessary documentation proving operational capability in the dental equipment sector. Companies must demonstrate experience in providing similar products and compliance with relevant health and safety standards.
The technical specifications mandated include ergonomic design, materials that are durable for clinical use, compliance with health standards, and compatibility with other dental devices. Proposals should clearly detail how the offered dental chairs conform to these requirements.
The submission process entails Uploading all required documents, including registration certificates, technical specifications, and financial bid proposals, through the designated online portal. Each document should be in the specified format, and submissions must be completed before the deadline outlined in the tender documentation.
Interested bidders must include a performance security as part of their financial proposal to guarantee compliance with tender conditions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) will be determined as per the tender specifications, and bidders are required to follow the guidelines provided for the deposit.
Bids will be evaluated based on technical criteria and financial bids. The evaluation process will employ a scoring system to rank proposals on compliance with specifications and cost-effectiveness. Detailed timelines for each phase of the tender process, including submission deadlines and result announcements, will be included in the tender documents.