TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RENOVATION, REPAIR OF BOUNDARY WALL, WATERPROOFING OF ROOF, KOTA STONE POLISHING IN CRECHE SECTOR 44 CHANDIGARH in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹11,113

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chandigarh Administration RENOVATION, REPAIR OF BOUNDARY WALL, WATERPROOFING OF ROOF, KOTA STONE POLISHING IN CRECHE SECTOR 44 CHANDIGARH in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chandigarh Administration

Organization Chain

Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Construction Circle - II||CP - VI

Bid Opening Place

Sector 9

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Construction Circle - II||CP - VI Tender Reference Number CP6/2026/1675-1686/creche Tender ID 2026_CHD_95102_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money/ Documents related to eligibility criteria. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,113 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RENOVATION, REPAIR OF BOUNDARY WALL, WATERPROOFING OF ROOF, KOTA STONE POLISHING IN CRECHE SECTOR 44 CHANDIGARH Work Description RENOVATION, REPAIR OF BOUNDARY WALL, WATERPROOFING OF ROOF, KOTA STONE POLISHING IN CRECHE SECTOR 44 CHANDIGARH NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Chandigarh Pincode 160009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sector 9 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 3608.56 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DNIT 1015.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116749.xls BOQ 323.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EECP6 Address Xen CP6   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data