TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF SWIMMING POOL, STP, STAND BY SUPPLY, VOLTAGE STABILIZER, MECHANICAL LAUNDRY PLANT, BOILER, OIL FIRE INCINERATOR AND FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM WITH ALLIED WORKS AT SAA UNDER GE (S) TEZPUR in SONITPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹64,000

Value

₹32,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF SWIMMING POOL, STP, STAND BY SUPPLY, VOLTAGE STABILIZER, MECHANICAL LAUNDRY PLANT, BOILER, OIL FIRE INCINERATOR AND FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM WITH ALLIED WORKS AT SAA UNDER GE (S) TEZPUR in SONITPUR, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (S) Tezpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TEZPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Tezpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TEZPUR - MES Tender Reference Number 8297/TEZ(S)/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785563_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Renewed Enlistment letter in MES including Appx A and B .pdf Scanned copy of tender application on letter head of firm .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender fee in form of DD as per NIT .pdf For E class contractors List of Balance Residual work as per Note 01 of Appx A of NIT .pdf For Unenlisted contractors copy of docs meeting enlistment criteria of requisite class as per NIT .pdf For Unenlisted firms cost of EMD in the form of DD .pdf For Unenlisted firm all docs like solvency,working capital ,turnover,similar work exp etc as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (S) Tezpur Fee Payable At Tezpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 64,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE (S) Tezpur EMD Payable At Tezpur     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF SWIMMING POOL, STP, STAND BY SUPPLY, VOLTAGE STABILIZER, MECHANICAL LAUNDRY PLANT, BOILER, OIL FIRE INCINERATOR AND FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM WITH ALLIED WORKS AT SAA UNDER GE (S) TEZPUR Work Description REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF SWIMMING POOL, STP, STAND BY SUPPLY, VOLTAGE STABILIZER, MECHANICAL LAUNDRY PLANT, BOILER, OIL FIRE INCINERATOR AND FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM WITH ALLIED WORKS AT SAA UNDER GE (S) TEZPUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location Tezpur Pincode 784154 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Tezpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 23-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 729.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8297tenderdocus.pdf Tender docus 1381.86 2 BOQ BOQ_880272.xls BOQ 1048.50 3 Additional Documents Makes.rar List of Makes 37.39   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Tezpur Address HQ CWE TEZPUR PO DEKARGAON DIST SONITPUR PIN 784501 (ASSAM)   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data