TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing Interior Works to the Central Documentation Complex (CDC) Building (First Floor - North Wing) of Kamarajar Port in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,38,000

Value

₹68,90,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Ministry of Shipping has released a public tender for Providing Interior Works to the Central Documentation Complex (CDC) Building (First Floor - North Wing) of Kamarajar Port in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Ministry of Shipping

Organization Chain

Ministry of Shipping||Ennore Port Limited (A Mini Ratna Govt of India Undertaking)

Bid Opening Place

Port Admin building, Chennai 120

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Shipping||Ennore Port Limited (A Mini Ratna Govt of India Undertaking) Tender Reference Number 2026085121 Tender ID 2026_MoS_923284_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD / Bid Security / MSME / NSIC .pdf Documentry proofs to substantiate the eligibility Criteria .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities (BoQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Kamarajar Port Limited EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title Providing Interior Works to the Central Documentation Complex (CDC) Building (First Floor - North Wing) of Kamarajar Port Work Description Providing Interior Works to the Central Documentation Complex (CDC) Building (First Floor - North Wing) of Kamarajar Port NDA/Pre Qualification As stipulated in the Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 68,90,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Kamarajar Port, CDC building, Rajaji Salai Chennai Pincode 600001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Port Admin building, Chennai 120 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) 384.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970226.xls Bill of Quantities 534.00 2 Tender Documents TECHNICALBID.pdf TechnicalBid 2573.19   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy General Manager (Civil) Address Kamarajar Port Ltd., Vallur Post, Near NCTPS. Chennai - 120   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As stipulated in the Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹68,90,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Kamarajar Port Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2