TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Computer Accessories in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹29,80,617

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

New Okla Industrial Development Authority announces a tender for Procurement of Computer Accessories in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,124

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹29,80,617

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NOIDA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

New Okla Industrial Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

MAIN ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE, SECTOR-96, NOIDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Okla Industrial Development Authority Tender Reference Number 03/COMPUTERCELL/COM. ACCESS.(I)/26-27 Tender ID 2026_NOIDA_1178376_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All required document as per E-Tender form .pdf Capability statements- file to be downloaded and upload the same file after filling it .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,124] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,124 Fee Payable To NOIDA Fee Payable At NOIDA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NOIDA EMD Payable At NOIDA     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Computer Accessories Work Description Procurement of Computer Accessories NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,80,617 Product Category Computer- H/W Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NOIDA Pincode 201301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MAIN ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE, SECTOR-96, NOIDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 421.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2214398.xls BOQ 267.50 2 Additional Documents CAPaA.xls C 47.50 3 Tender Documents TD.pdf TD 2060.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGER (COMPUTERCELL) Address MAIN ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE, SECTOR-96, NOIDA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data