TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Selection of Managed Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Uttar Pradesh State Wide Area Network 3.0 in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹5,50,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for UP Development Systems Corporation Ltd Selection of Managed Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Uttar Pradesh State Wide Area Network 3. 0 in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹59,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UPDESCO,2nd FLOOR,UPTRON BUILDING,GOMTI NAGAR

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

UP DEVELOPMENT SYSTEMS CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Development Systems Corporation Ltd||UPDESCO HQ||UPDESCO HQ

Bid Opening Place

UPDESCO Conference Hall

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Development Systems Corporation Ltd||UPDESCO HQ||UPDESCO HQ Tender Reference Number UPDESCO/UPSWAN-3.0/2026-01 Tender ID 2026_UDSCL_1176931_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Proposal Cover Letter (Proforma 5) with Fee and EMD Details .pdf Pre Qualification 1 .pdf Pre Qualification 2 .pdf Technical Qualifications 1 .pdf Technical Qualifications 2 .pdf Technical Qualifications 3 .pdf Technical Presentation .pdf 2 Finance Financial Proposal Cover Letter (Proforma 18) .pdf Price Schedule BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 59,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 59,000 Fee Payable To UPDESCO,2nd FLOOR,UPTRON BUILDING,GOMTI NAGAR Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UPDESCO,2nd FLOOR,UPTRON BUILDING,GOMTI NAGAR EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Selection of Managed Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Uttar Pradesh State Wide Area Network 3.0 Work Description Selection of Managed Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Uttar Pradesh State Wide Area Network 3.0 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location All Uttar Pradesh Pincode 226001 Pre Bid Meeting Place UPDESCO Conference Hall  Pre Bid Meeting Address UPDESCO, 2nd FLOOR, UPTRON BUILDING, GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW-226010  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place UPDESCO Conference Hall Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 374.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPUPSWAN3.pdf Tender Document 4519.03 2 Additional Documents BoQUPSWAN3.xls Price Schedule/BOQ 101.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address UPDESCO, 2nd FLOOR, UPTRON BUILDING, GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW-226010   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data