TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Phase I (4.9 MW) Wind Power Project at Jaisalmer Rajasthan in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,20,000

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

RSMML has released a public tender for Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Phase I (4. 9 MW) Wind Power Project at Jaisalmer Rajasthan in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RSMML

Organization Chain

RSMML||Corporate Office-Udaipur

Bid Opening Place

RSMML Corporate office, Udaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RSMML||Corporate Office-Udaipur Tender Reference Number RSMM/CO/PROJ/Wind Power/2026-27/03 Tender ID 2026_RSMML_575599_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scan copy of tender document fees for Rs. 4720 in favour of RSMML Udaipur .pdf Scan copy of DD of processing fee of Rs. 2500 in favour of MD RISL Jaipur .pdf Scan copy of DD of bid security deposit of Rs. 8.20 lakh in favour of RSMML Udaipur .pdf 2 PreQual Turnover of Rs. 2 crore in any one of the three preceding FY 22-23, 23-24 and 24-25 .pdf Experience of at least two years in O and M of wind power plant of min 4.5 MW cap. In India .pdf 3 Technical Copy of tender document duly sealed and signed .pdf Letter of submission of tender as per Form-A .pdf General information as per Form-B of tender .pdf List of spares as per Form- C .pdf List of similar job handled as per Form-D .pdf Exception and Deviation as per Form-E .pdf Details of RTGS Annexure III .pdf Declaration and Undertaking as per Annexure IV, V, VI, and VII .pdf Performa of guarantee bond for security deposit Annexure-VIII .pdf Performa of guarantee bond for Bid security deposit Annexure-IX .pdf Authorisation certificate in favor of person signing the tender .pdf Attested certificate of incorporation MOM, partnership deed as the case may be .pdf Copy of PAN and GST registration no. .pdf Copy of audited BS and Profit and loss account in support of turnover .pdf Information regarding skill and experience supervisor staff and site orgn of the field management .pdf Undertaking that no condition is mention in part-II price bid .pdf 4 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,220] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,720 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To RSMM Ltd Fee Payable At Udaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RSMM Ltd EMD Payable At Udaipur     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Phase I (4.9 MW) Wind Power Project at Jaisalmer Rajasthan Work Description Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Phase I (4.9 MW) Wind Power Project at Jaisalmer Rajasthan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jaisalmer Pincode 345001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Udaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address RSMML Corporate Office, Udaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place RSMML Corporate office, Udaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 774.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD03.pdf Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Phase I (4.9 MW) Wind Power Project at Jaisalmer Rajasthan 37628.50 2 BOQ BOQ_1023518.xls BOQ 343.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum no.2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GGM (Project) Address 4- Meera Marg, RSMML Corporate Office, Udaipur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,720

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Bid Submission Start

17-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RSMM Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5