Bid Publish Date
10-Aug-2026, 8:09 am
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹10,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for Selection of Project Management Agency for Promotion, Implementation and Monitoring of Mukhyamantri Udyami Yojna in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
10-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹11,800
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
H1
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Department of Industries
Approving Authority
Sudeep Kumar (Under Secretary)
Tender Creator
Mr Sudeep Kumar (Under Secretary)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-08-2026 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
17-08-2026 17:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Conference hall, 3rd Floor , Vikas Bhawan, Department of Industries, Government of Bihar, Patna
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹10,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹10,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹11,800 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Acknowledgement Copy of EMD & Tender Fee
Eligibility Criteria 3.1, Sl no 1(Legal Entity) as per RFP
Eligibility Criteria 3.1, Sl no 2(Financial Capacity) as per RFP
Eligibility Criteria 3.1, Sl no3(Bidder Experience) as per RFP
Eligibility Criteria 3.1, Sl no 4(Blacklisting) as per RFP
Eligibility Criteria 3.1, Sl no 5(Employee Strength) as per RFP
Eligibility Criteria 3.1, Sl no 6(Consortia/Tie Ups/ Vs/Subcontracting of any kind) as per RFP
Evaluation Criteria 56, Sl no 1(Average turnover) as per RFP
Evaluation Criteria 56, Sl no 2(Turnover from Government/Public Sector) as per RFP
Evaluation Criteria 56, Sl no 3(Experience) as per RFP
Evaluation Criteria 56, Sl no 4(Experience) as per RFP
Evaluation Criteria 56, Sl no 5(Technical presentation) as per RFP
Annexure I: Proposal Covering Letter as per RFP
Annexure II: FORMAT FOR POWER OF ATTORNEY as per RFP
Annexure III: BIDDER INFORMATION as per RFP
Annexure IV : Undertaking of not being blacklisted as per RFP
Annexure V : Format for Composition of Team and Tasks of Team Members as per RFP
Annexure VI: Format for Curriculum Vitae (CV) of Key Staff as per RFP
Any others documents if reuired as per RFP/Tender documents
Name of Authorized signatory
Address of registered office
Contact Address and Number
Registration no (Attach certificate of incorporation)
Date of Registration
Place of Registration
PAN Card (Attach copy of documents)
Whether you are exempted under GST for the existing type of services (Attach the document)
Name of SPOC
Phone Number
Accept all terms & conditions as per RFP/Tender Documents
Accept all terms & conditions as per RFP/Tender Documents
All the queries should be received on or before 17/08/2026, 02:00 PM, through email on :[email protected]
All the queries should be received on or before 17/08/2026, 02:00 PM, through email on :[email protected]
Bidders whose Technical Bids score 70 marks and above shall be deemed to be qualified bidders for further evaluation. (QCBS, 70:30)
Bidders whose Technical Bids score 70 marks and above shall be deemed to be qualified bidders for further evaluation. (QCBS, 70:30)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Selection of Project Management Agency for Promotion, Implementation and Monitoring of Mukhyamantri Udyami Yojna
Selection of Project Management Agency for Promotion, Implementation and Monitoring of Mukhyamantri Udyami Yojna
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1761/DMSME | Selection of Project Management Agency for Promotion, Implementation and Monitoring of Mukhyamantri Udyami Yojna | Selection of Project Management Agency for Promotion, Implementation and Monitoring of Mukhyamantri Udyami Yojna | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Sheet_DOI_.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender