TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Estimate for the work Purc........ in JHAJJAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹2,50,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical25-08-2026 17:22:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Haryana Government invites bids for Estimate for the work Purchase of Tricycle for various wards under sanitation in MC Sampla in JHAJJAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Sampla

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Committee Sampla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Sampla Tender Reference Number 2026_HRY_TRICYCLE_01 Tender ID 2026_HRY_542067_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for the work Purc........ Work Description Estimate for the work Purchase of Tricycle for various wards under sanitation in MC Sampla NDA/Pre Qualification Estimate for the work Purchase of Tricycle for various wards under sanitation in MC Sampla Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location M C SAMPLA Pincode 124501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Committee Sampla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 621.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621525.xls BOQ 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MUNICIPAL ENGINEER Address MC SAMPLA   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
New Bharat Engg. (swm) Pvt Ltd
25-08-2026 17:22:00
2
THE A.S BROTHERS CO-OP L&C SOCIETY LTD LAKARIA
24-08-2026 11:15:00
3
The Renuka Coop LC Society Ltd
24-08-2026 10:27:00
4
UMRA KHARIAN CORPORATION
25-08-2026 17:23:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
The Renuka Coop LC Society Ltd
L2
THE A.S BROTHERS CO-OP L&C SOCIETY LTD LAKARIA

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Estimate for the work Purchase of Tricycle for various wards under sanitation in MC Sampla

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2