Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹20,190
Value
₹10,09,479
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Arrangements for the Agniveer recruitment rally at the Jat Regiment Centre, Bareilly including medical and document verification tents, lighting, mats, sofas, and chairs for senior officials and participating candidates and the installation of a soun in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,09,479
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender