Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:40 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹22,714
Value
₹11,35,704
Location
Progress
Public Works Department has released a public tender for SH Operation and Running Maintenance of Medical Gas Pipeline Manifold Plant Pipeline System and Pneumatic tube transport system at Sant Shri Durbal Nath Ji Trauma Center in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Composite Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 17:20:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 17:15:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer the tender Documents as per NIT
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,35,704
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer(E), PWD EMD M-151(N)
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender