TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2) in CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Nov-2025, 1:34 pm

Bid End Date

05-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue18-Nov-2025, 1:34 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Central Reserve Police Force (crpf) announces a tender for 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2) (Q2) in CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 05-12-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Armed Police Forces

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BEACON DIAGNOSTICS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : BEACON Model : BONAVERA COUNT24-11-2025 15:18:05
2
LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LORDSMED Model : LM101129-11-2025 12:04:05
3
MARK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : MarkEn Model : MHA-0129-11-2025 13:18:52
4
MEDSOURCE OZONE BIOMEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : O3 OZONE Model : Alphacount Smart25-11-2025 13:03:12
5
MERIL DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Meril Diagnostics Model : Merilyzer CelQuant Edge29-11-2025 13:21:35
6
MINDRON MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MINDRON Model : MMT HAM 30029-11-2025 12:16:56
7
TRANSASIA BIO-MEDICALS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ERBA Model : H36027-11-2025 16:36:14

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹38,850Item Categories : 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2)
L2MEDSOURCE OZONE BIOMEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹39,000Item Categories : 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2)
L3MERIL DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹1,28,750Item Categories : 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹38,850

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

27-Dec-2025, 11:00 am

End

29-Dec-2025, 11:47 am

Duration: 49 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

Yes

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSCENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8565703.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

01-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Dec-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

05-Dec-2025, 11:00 am

#2

Update

29-Nov-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Dec-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

05-Dec-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer