TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF GALVANISED ROOF SHEETS, ROLLING SHUTTER AND OTHER MISC WKS IN MUTAGA, NORTH AND TILAKWADI CAMP AT ATS BELAGAVI UNDER GE (AF) SAMBRA in BELAGAVI, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹44,000

Value

₹21,99,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF GALVANISED ROOF SHEETS, ROLLING SHUTTER AND OTHER MISC WKS IN MUTAGA, NORTH AND TILAKWADI CAMP AT ATS BELAGAVI UNDER GE (AF) SAMBRA in BELAGAVI, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,99,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF Sambra

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (SOUTH) BANGALORE - MES||GE (AF) SAMBRA - BELGAUM - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF Sambra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (SOUTH) BANGALORE - MES||GE (AF) SAMBRA - BELGAUM - MES Tender Reference Number GE(AF)/SAM/TOK-33 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_782774_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Scanned copy of application of the firm requesting issue of tender .pdf 2. Scanned copy of DD for Rs 500 in favour of GE AF) Sambra, Belgaum towards cost of tender .pdf 3. Scanned copy of enlistment letter of the firm in MES alongwith its enclosures .pdf Scanned copy of document meeting enlistment criteria of MES in appropriate Class for unenlisted firm .pdf 5. Scanned copy of DD for EMD amount for un-enlisted firms as mentioned in NIT .pdf 6. Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code Number from EPFO .pdf 7. Scanned copy of GST registration number .pdf 8. SCANNED COPY OF WORKS IN HAND .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF Sambra Fee Payable At Belgaum Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF Sambra EMD Payable At Belgaum     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF GALVANISED ROOF SHEETS, ROLLING SHUTTER AND OTHER MISC WKS IN MUTAGA, NORTH AND TILAKWADI CAMP AT ATS BELAGAVI UNDER GE (AF) SAMBRA Work Description REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF GALVANISED ROOF SHEETS, ROLLING SHUTTER AND OTHER MISC WKS IN MUTAGA, NORTH AND TILAKWADI CAMP AT ATS BELAGAVI UNDER GE (AF) SAMBRA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,99,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE AF Sambra Pincode 591124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF Sambra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 326.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender.pdf Tender Documents 1060.03 2 BOQ BOQ_876990.xls BOQ 3503.50 3 Additional Documents psii.pdf Particular Specifications 1357.57   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE AF Sambra Address GE AF Sambra ATS Sambra Belgaum 591124   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data