TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Dec-2024, 3:34 pm

Bid End Date

07-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue24-Dec-2024, 3:34 pm
Technical01-Jun-2025, 9:03 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Delhi District Courts announces a tender for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 5000. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

District & Sesions Judge

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACUBEAVENUE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : JK Paper Model : JK PAPER LTD06-01-2025 14:33:04
2
CENTURY CONTINUOUS STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD07-01-2025 14:10:53
3
FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm06-01-2025 19:15:22
4
GE SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : ECO RISE Model : JK PAPER LTD07-01-2025 14:19:24
5
GROVESON   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm06-01-2025 13:08:07
6
LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS   Under PMA
Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : A4-80 GSM07-01-2025 13:27:56
7
LAVANYA OFFICE SUPPLY & SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier07-01-2025 14:53:02
8
N H Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier07-01-2025 10:57:45
9
RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper A4 80-GSM07-01-2025 12:47:49
10
Shiv Shutra Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD07-01-2025 14:34:12
11
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : K-ONE Model : K-ONE A4 GSM 80 GSM 2.5 kg07-01-2025 14:55:15
12
SSL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD02-01-2025 14:42:02
13
VIKEL BUSINESS CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier07-01-2025 14:52:23
14
VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : COPY PLUS Model : WESCO COPY PLUS 80 GSM A407-01-2025 14:27:41
15
WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Whale Model : Plain Copier Paper(V3) A4 80-GSM07-01-2025 13:12:21

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2
FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L3
GROVESON   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L4
GE SYSTEM (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L5
SHREE SATI TRADERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L6
VIKEL BUSINESS CORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L7
CENTURY CONTINUOUS STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Disqualified
LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS (MSE,MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

75 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

9

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICEDISTRICT COURT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7274839.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer