TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of ONLINE PARTICULATE MATTER CONTINUOUS EMISSION MONITORING SYSTEM (PM CEMS) for Stack Emission at PPS-I in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹33,800

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

IPGCL-PPCL invites bids for Procurement of ONLINE PARTICULATE MATTER CONTINUOUS EMISSION MONITORING SYSTEM (PM CEMS) for Stack Emission at PPS-I in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

29

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PPCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IPGCL-PPCL

Organization Chain

IPGCL-PPCL||MM||MM-II

Bid Opening Place

C AND M PPCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IPGCL-PPCL||MM||MM-II Tender Reference Number 1000014465/MM-IV/PPS-1/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_297786_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NOTICE INVITING TENDER .pdf TECHNICAL SPECS AND EMD INSTRUCTIONS .pdf SCOPE OF WORK TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf NIT Document .pdf VENDOR UPDATION FORM .pdf GST UNDERTAKING .pdf ANNEXURE .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PPCL EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Procurement of ONLINE PARTICULATE MATTER CONTINUOUS EMISSION MONITORING SYSTEM (PM CEMS) for Stack Emission at PPS-I Work Description Procurement of ONLINE PARTICULATE MATTER CONTINUOUS EMISSION MONITORING SYSTEM (PM CEMS) for Stack Emission at PPS-I NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category MONITORING SYSTEM  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 29  Location PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C AND M PPCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 294.30 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TECHNICAL SPECS AND EMD INSTRUCTIONS 443.76 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   SCOPE OF WORK TERMS AND CONDITIONS 390.59 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   NIT Document 236.58 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   VENDOR UPDATION FORM 367.43 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   GST UNDERTAKING 45.20 7 Tendernotice_7.pdf   ANNEXURE 66.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396840.xls PRICE BID 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM C and M 1 Address OFFICE OF DGM C and M 1 PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 IP ESTATE RING ROAD NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data