Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹1,300
Value
₹63,773
Location
Progress
UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd invites bids for Cutting of old and dry/green trees and removal of their root in sector 2 of Parichha Thermal Colony Area at PTPP Parichha in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per Tender Documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹63,773
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Dy CAO CFABO PTPP Parichha
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender