TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Rotary Dry Sample Divider

Bid Publish Date

25-Oct-2024, 1:37 pm

Bid End Date

18-Nov-2024, 11:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue25-Oct-2024, 1:37 pm
Technical17-11-2024 11:08:07
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Indian Bureau Of Mines Rotary Dry Sample Divider. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 18-11-2024 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DINESH SCIENTIFIC   Under PMA
Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-RDSD-30 Title : Rotary Dry Sample Divider17-11-2024 11:08:07
2
ELOQUENT TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : ELOQUENT Model : ERSD-200 Title : Rotary Dry Sample Divider17-11-2024 13:47:49
3
LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LABINDIA Model : RSD540 Title : Rotary Dry Sample Divider21-11-2024 12:23:18

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ELOQUENT TECHNOLOGY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rotary Dry Sample Divider
L2
LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Rotary Dry Sample Divider

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Rotary Dry Sample Divider

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF MINESINDIAN BUREAU OF MINES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7068901.pdf

Main Document

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

18-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

27-Nov-2024, 5:30 am

Opening Date

27-Nov-2024, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer