TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Ghatpuri Water Supply Scheme in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,750

Value

₹8,74,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Member Secretary(WSSD), Mumbai Providing installing testing and commissioning of Grid-connected Rooftop Ground Mounted Super Structure Solar Power Plant of 10 KWp at Head Work Site and 13 KWp at WTP Site in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing installing testing and commissioning of Grid-connected Rooftop Ground Mounted Super Structure Solar Power Plant of 10 KWp at Head Work Site and 13 KWp at WTP Site

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,74,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Member Secretary(WSSD),Mumbai

Organization Chain

Member Secretary(WSSD),Mumbai||CE (MJP) Amravati Region Amravati||SE (MJP) Circle Akola||EE (MJP) Division Buldhana

Bid Opening Place

EE MJP Buldhana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Member Secretary(WSSD),Mumbai||CE (MJP) Amravati Region Amravati||SE (MJP) Circle Akola||EE (MJP) Division Buldhana Tender Reference Number E-tender Notice No. 11 of 2026-27 2nd call Tender ID 2026_COJAL_1333810_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all technical documents online payment receipt. (As per NIT) .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity. .xls Scanned copy of reason for above or below offer along with necessary documents. .pdf Scanned copy of additional performance security bank guarantee. .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,750 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Ghatpuri Water Supply Scheme Work Description Providing installing testing and commissioning of Grid-connected Rooftop Ground Mounted Super Structure Solar Power Plant of 10 KWp at Head Work Site and 13 KWp at WTP Site NDA/Pre Qualification Providing installing testing and commissioning of Grid-connected Rooftop Ground Mounted Super Structure Solar Power Plant of 10 KWp at Head Work Site and 13 KWp at WTP Site Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,74,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Please Reefer Tender documents  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Ghatpuri Pincode 444303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE MJP Buldhana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3364.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2282127.xls BOQ 241.50 2 Tender Documents DTP.pdf DTP 3348.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE MJP Buldhana Address EE MJP Buldhana   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data