TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for FIXING ROOFING SHEET WITH TRUSS WORK AT THE COURTYARD AREA IN WORKING WOMENS HOSTEL AT MANANTHAVADY in WAYANAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

13-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹14,000

Value

₹5,40,755

Progress

Issue24-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Housing Board FIXING ROOFING SHEET WITH TRUSS WORK AT THE COURTYARD AREA IN WORKING WOMENS HOSTEL AT MANANTHAVADY in WAYANAD, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode||Executive Engineer Wayanad

Officer Inviting Bids

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER KSHB WAYANAD

Work Location

MANANTHAVADY

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,195

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-12-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

24-12-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

13-01-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE