TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RFP for Procurement of ARGON 18 Make Electron Pro RIO Pursuit Model track racing cycle for Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar under the Department of Sports and Youth Services, Government of Odisha on PAC in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹45,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Sports and Youth Services Department invites bids for RFP for Procurement of ARGON 18 Make Electron Pro RIO Pursuit Model track racing cycle for Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar under the Department of Sports and Youth Services, Government of Odisha on PAC in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

25-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Under Secretary cum DDO

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-09-2026 16:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Sports and Youth Services Department

Bid Opening Place

Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Sports and Youth Services Department Tender Reference Number SYS-SH-SH-0015-2015-27662/SYS Tender ID 2026_DSYS_139577_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Submission Letter, Bidders Authorization Certificate, Format for Financial Capacity .pdf Registration Certificate of the company, Power of Attorney, Organizational Background .pdf Information on Bidders Organization, Schecdule of requirements, Work Experience Format .pdf Format for Performance Security, Authorization letter Format, Format of Pre Bid Queries .pdf Inspection and Acceptance Certificate, Draft Contract and other documents as per RFP .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Under Secretary cum DDO Fee Payable At Bhubaneswar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Under Secretary cum DDO EMD Payable At Bhubaneswar     Work Item Details Title RFP for Procurement of ARGON 18 Make Electron Pro RIO Pursuit Model track racing cycle for Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar under the Department of Sports and Youth Services, Government of Odisha on PAC Work Description RFP for Procurement of ARGON 18 Make Electron Pro RIO Pursuit Model track racing cycle for Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar under the Department of Sports and Youth Services, Government of Odisha on PAC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar Pincode 751012 Pre Bid Meeting Place Virtual Mode  Pre Bid Meeting Address Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 19899.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ArgonRFP.pdf Tender Document 19883.01 2 BOQ BOQ_607187.xls BOQ 302.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Secretary, DSYS Address Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data