Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹21,184
Value
₹8,47,366
Location
Progress
Local Self Government Department invites bids for FDR-FRW-Wandoor Block Panchayat-Restoration Works to Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road in Pandikkad Grama Panchayat-General Civil Work-1-in Pandikkad Grama Panchayat in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,870
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,47,366
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE