TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For KMC/WS/ARSM/27/2026-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Supply and delivery of carbon brushes and carbon brush holders of H. T slip ring motor no 1 at RSM Sq BPS. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY

Bid Opening Place

CMO BUILDING, 5, S. N BANERJEE ROAD KOL-700 013

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY Tender Reference Number KMC/WS/ARSM/27/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039335_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TECHBID .pdf PREQUAL .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/WS/ARSM/27/2026-27 Work Description Supply and delivery of carbon brushes and carbon brush holders of H.T slip ring motor no 1 at RSM Sq BPS. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location ARSM SQ. BPS Pincode 700013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CMO BUILDING, 5, S. N BANERJEE ROAD KOL-700 013 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1097.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents techbid.pdf TECHBID 604.85 2 BOQ BOQ_2552490.xls boq 282.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE WS ARSM Sq. BPS Address CMO BUILDING, 5, S. N BANERJEE ROAD KOL-700 013   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data