TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Labour work in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹4,24,662

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
Technical31-08-2026 10:53:00
AwardPending

Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs invites bids for loading and unloading of foodgrain at Whole sale godown Nankhari in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs

Organization Chain

Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs

Bid Opening Place

ADC Chamber Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Tender Reference Number FDS-SML (Acctts) 1-2/2026-I-3931-4000 Tender ID 2026_FCSCA_141523_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Fee Payable To District Controller FCS and CA Shimla Fee Payable At District Controller FCS and CA Shimla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To District Controller FCS and CA Shimla EMD Payable At District Controller FCS and CA Shimla     Work Item Details Title Labour work Work Description loading and unloading of foodgrain at Whole sale godown Nankhari NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,24,662 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location HPSCSC Whole Sale Godown Nankhari Pincode 172021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ADC Chamber Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical Bid 3122.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Nankhari.pdf Technical Bid 3106.46 2 BOQ BOQ_210092.xls Financial Bid 276.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name District Controller FCS and CA Shimla Address Near DC office Complex The Mall Road Shimla   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ASHIQ HUSSAIN WANI
31-08-2026 10:53:00
2
LAXMI KANT
29-08-2026 22:53:00
3
PRITHVI SINGH
30-08-2026 15:49:00
4
SACHIN
30-08-2026 16:03:00
5
VINAY MEHTA
30-08-2026 15:29:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,24,662

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

District Controller FCS and CA Shimla

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9