TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0.2 ml in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

16-Dec-2025, 2:25 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue16-Dec-2025, 2:25 pm
Technical01-Mar-2026, 6:35 am
Financial
Award21-Jan-2026, 3:04 am

A tender has been published for University Grants Commission Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0. 2 ml in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GENEXT BIOLAB SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : Applied Biosystems Model : A28574 Title : Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0.2 ml03-01-2026 12:05:31
2
HIMEDIA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Insta-Q96 Model : MBLA028 Title : Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0.2 ml06-01-2026 10:52:43
3
INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP   Under PMA
Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RTPCR CFX-3096 Title : Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0.2 ml06-01-2026 12:40:14
4
PATEL CHEM DE DRUGS   Under PMA
Make : Thermo Scientific Model : A28569 Title : Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0.2 ml02-01-2026 12:00:59
5
R S TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Genes2Me Model : G2MRAPI4001 Title : Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0.2 ml02-01-2026 14:42:28
6
San Ved Biochem   Under PMA
Make : GeneProof Model : CGRT6/96 Title : Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0.2 ml01-01-2026 13:41:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PATEL CHEM DE DRUGS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0.2 ml
L2
R S TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0.2 ml
L3
San Ved Biochem   Under PMA
Item Categories : Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0.2 ml

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

OEM Avg. Turnover

60

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Real-Time PCR (qPCR) 96-well, 0.2 ml

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTUNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8719688.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer