TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Renovation works Ladies Toilet and HOD Office Toilet along with other allied work at the Department of Environmental Studies and Replacement of defective Switchboards, Electrical Fittings, Wiring and Ceiling fans in the Faculty of Science, D.U. in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹19,776

Value

₹9,88,811

Location

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Delhi University has released a public tender for Renovation works Ladies Toilet and HOD Office Toilet along with other allied work at the Department of Environmental Studies and Replacement of defective Switchboards, Electrical Fittings, Wiring and Ceiling fans in the Faculty of Science, D. U in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Organization Chain

Delhi University||Central Office - DU||Engineering - DU

Bid Opening Place

Engineering Department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi University||Central Office - DU||Engineering - DU Tender Reference Number CEET-373 Tender ID 2026_DU_922123_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and scan copies of ESIC, EPFO, Labour Reg. Certificate, Latest ITR, GSTCertificate and return .pdf Signed and scan copies of Enlistment / Registration Power of Attorney / Authority letter .pdf Signed and scanned copies of Tender Fee .pdf Signed and scan copies of documents as per NIT and Price Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Registrar, University of Delhi Fee Payable At Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,776 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, University of Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Renovation works Ladies Toilet and HOD Office Toilet along with other allied work at the Department of Environmental Studies and Replacement of defective Switchboards, Electrical Fittings, Wiring and Ceiling fans in the Faculty of Science, D.U. Work Description Renovation works Ladies Toilet and HOD Office Toilet along with other allied work at the Department of Environmental Studies and Replacement of defective Switchboards, Electrical Fittings, Wiring and Ceiling fans in the Faculty of Science, D.U NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,88,811 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location North Campus Pincode 110007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engineering Department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Renovation works Ladies Toilet and HOD Office Toilet along with other allied work at the Department of Environmental Studies and Replacement of defective Switchboards, Electrical Fittings, Wiring and Ceiling fans in the Faculty of Science, D.U. 1467.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969009.xls Price Bid 411.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,88,811

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, University of Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8