Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹7,58,013
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION E-TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF BOOKS AT RAMNAGAR COLLEGE, PURBA MEDINIPUR, WEST BENGAL, PIN-721453 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹7,58,013
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender