TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Central Delhi Creative Agency Hiring Tender for English Annual Report & Creatives 2026

Bid Publish Date

13-Jan-2026, 11:11 am

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Value

₹1,50,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Jan-2026, 11:11 am
Technical25-01-2026 14:03:15
Financial
Award26-Feb-2026, 6:42 pm

Tender Overview

The tender seeks a CREATIVE AGENCY to supply services for English content and annual report deliverables in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI - 110002. Estimated contract value is ₹15,000,000 with an EMD of ₹300,000. The scope includes general creatives and annual report work, with possible quantity or duration adjustments up to 25% at contract issue and post-issue. Organization name not disclosed; procurement channel indicates a government-like tender framework. A key differentiator is the explicit payroll requirement and subcontract/assignment controls. No BoQ items are listed, suggesting a broad, service-oriented engagement.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/service: Creative agency services for English creatives and annual report production
  • Estimated value: ₹15,000,000; EMD: ₹300,000
  • Location: CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI - 110002; no BOQ items specified
  • Important terms: contract quantity/duration adjustable up to 25%; bid must address payroll compliance and subcontract terms
  • Service capability notes: bidder must ensure at least 40% of required manpower on payroll for at least one year and provide verifiable documentation
  • Past experience criteria accept multiple proofs (contracts with invoices, execution certificates, or third-party notes) as valid evidence
  • Documentation requirements are enforced via uploaded certificates/documents as part of bid submission
  • No specific technical standards or product brands specified; bidders should infer from creative services scope and typical governance requirements

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹300,000 (mode of payment not specified; verify in ATC/Terms)
  • Payroll requirement: at least 40% of manpower on the bidder’s payroll for one year; document verification will occur
  • Assignment/Sub-contract: no end-to-end assignment or sub-contracting without prior written consent; joint liability remains
  • Experience proof: can be contract copies with invoices, execution certificates, or related documents
  • Certificate/document compliance: uploading all required certificates/documents is mandatory or bid may be rejected
  • ATC/SOW attachments: refer to uploaded documents for scope and compliance specifics
  • No explicit delivery timelines or payment milestones stated; bidders should seek ATC for delivery terms and payment schedule

Key Specifications

  • Product/service: Creative agency for English annual report and creatives

  • Estimated value: ₹15,000,000

  • EMD amount: ₹300,000

  • Location: CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI - 110002

  • Contract quantity/duration may be increased/decreased up to 25%

  • Payroll requirement: bidder must have 40% manpower on payroll for at least one year

  • Past experience proof: contract copies with invoices or execution certificates accepted

  • Sub-contract/assignment rules: require prior written consent from buyer; joint liability remains

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹300,000 must accompany the bid and comply with submission rules

  • Payroll rule requiring 40% of manpower on bidder payroll for at least one year

  • Contract quantity/duration adjustments limited to 25% post-issuance

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Payment terms to be clarified in ATC; bidders should anticipate milestone or post-delivery settlement per tender terms

Delivery Schedule

No explicit delivery timeline in data; refer to SOW attachments for delivery milestones and acceptance criteria

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

LD details not provided; check ATC/SOW for penalty structure and performance bonds

Bidder Eligibility

  • Demonstrated capability in providing creative agency services, including annual report production

  • Compliance with payroll obligation where at least 40% of staff must be on the bidder's payroll

  • No assignment or subcontract without buyer’s prior written consent; joint liability maintained

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADHOOK MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
25-01-2026 14:03:15
2
BANDISH PRODUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-01-2026 08:58:09
3
DIGITAL TITAN ADVISORY LLP   Under PMA
27-01-2026 16:23:59
4
EXPRESSION 360 SERVICES INDIA LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2026 19:33:50
5
INDIA NEWS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED   Under PMA
28-01-2026 08:30:14
6
INSIGHT BRANDCOM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2026 18:19:54
7
MARKETONIC   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:49:35
8
PANCHTATVA ADVERTISING   Under PMA
27-01-2026 18:46:15
9
PROMODOME COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2026 17:58:07
10
VVAC BUSINESS OF IDEAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-01-2026 02:34:05

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
H1
INSIGHT BRANDCOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - Category A,B or C; Other Creatives; NA; NA; NA; NA; NA; Annual Report;
H2
PANCHTATVA ADVERTISING( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - Category A,B or C; Other Creatives; NA; NA; NA; NA; NA; Annual Report;
H3
EXPRESSION 360 SERVICES INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - Category A,B or C; Other Creatives; NA; NA; NA; NA; NA; Annual Report;

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

75

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Hiring of Creative Agency - Category A,B or C; Other Creatives; NA; NA; NA; NA; NA; Annual Report; English

Authority Records

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL SCIENTIFIC ADVISER

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-8814681.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Other Documents

OTHER

Payment Terms & Condition

PAYMENT

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

21-Jan-2026
#2

Update

21-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

28-Jan-2026, 3:30 am

Opening Date

28-Jan-2026, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Past experience proofs (contract copies with invoice or execution certificates)

4

Financial statements or turnover certificates

5

EMD payment document/instrument

6

Technical bid documents and bid compliance certificates

7

OEM authorizations or creative agency endorsements (if any)

8

Payroll documentation proving 40% manpower on bidder payroll for at least one year

9

Any certificates requested in ATC or SOW attachments