TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing consultancy services for the structural and architectural design for Construction of College Building at Government Degree College, Chatroo (Balance Work). in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹15,320

Value

₹7,66,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Plz refer BOQ in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,66,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Chatroo

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE PWD Jammu||Doda Circle||Chatroo Division

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Chatroo

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE PWD Jammu||Doda Circle||Chatroo Division Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 48 of 2026-27 Dated 29/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322761_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Chatroo Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,320 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Chatroo EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Providing consultancy services for the structural and architectural design for Construction of College Building at Government Degree College, Chatroo (Balance Work). Work Description Plz refer BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,66,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Chatroo Pincode 182205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Chatroo Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1214.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1084048.xls Plz refer BOQ 262.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Chatroo Address Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Chatroo   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data