TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders - Charges for Supply (refilling) of Nitrogen gas as per in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 4:52 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

Value

₹89,823

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 4:52 pm
Technical23-07-2026 14:41:17
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Ai Engineering Services Limited Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders - Charges for Supply (refilling) of Nitrogen gas as per Aviation standards; Cubic Meter, Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders - Transportation Charges per Trip (To and Fro) 6 Trips for 2 years; Trip, Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders - Nitrogen gas Cylinder rental charges for 2 years (for 8 cylinders on rental per day); Rental Days (per day per cylinder) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 6206 issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-07-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Ai Engineering Services Limited

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
PEENYA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
23-07-2026 14:41:17
2
Sri Vishnu Specialty Gases   Under PMA
20-07-2026 13:23:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Sri Vishnu Specialty Gases( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders - Charges for Supply (refilling) of Nitrogen gas as per
L2
PEENYA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders - Charges for Supply (refilling) of Nitrogen gas as per

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6206

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

5 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Compliance

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders - Charges for Supply (refilling) of Nitrogen gas as per Aviation standards; Cubic Meter , Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders - Transportation Charges per Trip (To and Fro) 6 Trips for 2 years; Trip , Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders - Nitrogen gas Cylinder rental charges for 2 years (for 8 cylinders on rental per day); Rental Days (per day per cylinder)

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of service delivery acceptance certificate (SDAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

10-07-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

For Offline Meeting AI Engineering Services Ltd. (AIESL), O/o Dy.GM(LM) 2nd floor, Airside Engineering Building, opposite Alpha-3, Bangalore International Airport, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560300 For online meeting Title: PRE BID MEETING - SUPPLY OF HIGH-PURITY COMPRESSED NITROGEN GAS IN CYLINDERS AT AIESL, BENGALURU Time: Fri, Jul 10, 2026 11:00 AM (Asia/Kolkata) Duration: 2 hrs Meeting link: https://meet.mgovcloud.in/zkBrtiC62e Meeting ID: 1829248485 Password: oH6jHL

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Bengaluru Urban

Delivery Pincodes

560300

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Antony Richard M560300,AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, BENGALURU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, BENGALURU - 560300Bengaluru UrbanKarnataka560300360--

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATIONAI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9571301.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

24-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

27-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

27-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

#2

Update

21-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

23-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

23-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer