TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR/MAINT OF DOOR WINDOW VENTILATORS CUPBOARD AND OTHER JOINERY RELATED B/R WORKS AT OTM ACCN AT LANSDOWNE in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹29,572

Value

₹14,78,600

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/MAINT OF DOOR WINDOW VENTILATORS CUPBOARD AND OTHER JOINERY RELATED B/R WORKS AT OTM ACCN AT LANSDOWNE in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Hills Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES Tender Reference Number 87321/LDN/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781328_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for bid opening in Firms letter head with cost of tender. .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter complete issued by MES Registering authority duly renewed. .pdf Scanned copy of document pertaining to firms GST registration number. .pdf Scanned copy of EPFO Registration letter. .pdf Scanned copies of Documents required for un-enlisted firm as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) Lansdowne Fee Payable At Lansdowne Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,572 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) Lansdowne EMD Payable At Lansdowne     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT OF DOOR WINDOW VENTILATORS CUPBOARD AND OTHER JOINERY RELATED B/R WORKS AT OTM ACCN AT LANSDOWNE Work Description REPAIR/MAINT OF DOOR WINDOW VENTILATORS CUPBOARD AND OTHER JOINERY RELATED B/R WORKS AT OTM ACCN AT LANSDOWNE NDA/Pre Qualification Class E Cat a (i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,78,600 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location AGE (I) Lansdowne Pincode 246155 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Hills Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 342.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender87321.pdf Tender Documents 1379.07 2 BOQ BOQ_875268.xls BOQ 4263.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Hills Dehradun Address HQ CWE Hills Mall Road Dehradun Cantt 248003   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class E Cat a (i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,78,600

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) Lansdowne

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11