TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: KMC/US/HQ/050/26-27/31 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹48,300

Value

₹24,14,492

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION invites bids for RENOVATION AND REPAIR OF UTTARAN AREA LATRINES AND BATHROOMS WITH RESERVOIR UNITS AT MAHENDRA SARKAR ST. , S. B. DEY ST. , ETC. IN WARD NO. 50 UNDER BR. - V in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,14,492

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||BUSTEE

Bid Opening Place

Office of the D.G.(Uttaran)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||BUSTEE Tender Reference Number KMC/US/HQ/050/26-27/31 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1038914_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TENDERDOCUMENT .pdf PREQUALIFICATION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/US/HQ/050/26-27/31 Work Description RENOVATION AND REPAIR OF UTTARAN AREA LATRINES AND BATHROOMS WITH RESERVOIR UNITS AT MAHENDRA SARKAR ST., S. B. DEY ST.,ETC. IN WARD NO. 50 UNDER BR. - V NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,14,492 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location WARD-50 Pincode 700087 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the D.G.(Uttaran) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1842.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TF.pdf TENDERDOCUMENT 1192.29 2 BOQ BOQ_2551847.xls BOQ 409.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive engineer (Uttaran Services) Address 1, Hogg. Street, Hogg Building, 3rd Floor, Kolkata - 700087   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data