TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for IE SERVICES FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4 LANE THIRUVANANTHAPURAM OUTER RING ROAD (ORR) FROM NAVAIKULAM (CH. 0.000) TO VIZHINJAM (CH. 62.700) SECTION OF NH 866 DESIGN LENGTH 62.7 KM ON BOT (TOLL) MODE IN THE STATE OF KERALA. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways Authority of India IE SERVICES FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4 LANE THIRUVANANTHAPURAM OUTER RING ROAD (ORR) FROM NAVAIKULAM (CH. 0. 000) TO VIZHINJAM (CH. 62. 700) SECTION OF NH 866 DESIGN LENGTH 62. 7 KM ON BOT (TOLL) MODE IN THE STATE OF KERALA. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1826

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

100

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHAI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI Tender Reference Number KRDIV 22011/2/2026 Kerala Division/efile 321311 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_284354_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 NEFT 3 Others Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENT COST AND BID SECURITY .pdf POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf TD 1 .pdf TD 2 .pdf TD 3 .pdf TD 4 .pdf 2 Finance BIDDING EXCEL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To NHAI Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHAI EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title IE SERVICES FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4 LANE THIRUVANANTHAPURAM OUTER RING ROAD (ORR) FROM NAVAIKULAM (CH. 0.000) TO VIZHINJAM (CH. 62.700) SECTION OF NH 866 DESIGN LENGTH 62.7 KM ON BOT (TOLL) MODE IN THE STATE OF KERALA. Work Description IE SERVICES FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4 LANE THIRUVANANTHAPURAM OUTER RING ROAD (ORR) FROM NAVAIKULAM (CH. 0.000) TO VIZHINJAM (CH. 62.700) SECTION OF NH 866 DESIGN LENGTH 62.7 KM ON BOT (TOLL) MODE IN THE STATE OF KERALA. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 100 Period Of Work(Days) 1826  Location NHAI HQ Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 11:15 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 5069.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1111.rar TD 4187.53   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum II Date 2 Corrigendum I Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name PN GAWASANE Address NHAI HQ   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data