TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for AIO,MS OFFICE HOME & BUSINESS 2024,O&M For AIO in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Jan-2025, 6:39 pm

Bid End Date

08-Feb-2025, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹19,35,850

Progress

Issue18-Jan-2025, 6:39 pm
Technical02-Apr-2025, 11:28 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Cpwd AIO, MS OFFICE HOME & BUSINESS 2024, O&M For AIO in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1480 by. Submission Deadline: 08-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARVIND LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DELL Model : DELL OPTIPLEX Title : AIO04-02-2025 16:58:35
2
SAICOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HP Model : HP Title : AIO07-02-2025 17:38:58
3
SONAR TELE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ACER Model : ACER AIO Title : AIO06-02-2025 13:34:19
4
SYSTEMATIC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HP Model : HP AIO Title : AIO07-02-2025 15:13:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SAICOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : AIO,MS OFFICE HOME & BUSINESS 2024,O&M For AIO
L2
SYSTEMATIC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : AIO,MS OFFICE HOME & BUSINESS 2024,O&M For AIO
L3
ARVIND LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : AIO,MS OFFICE HOME & BUSINESS 2024,O&M For AIO

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1480

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

484

OEM Avg. Turnover

3872

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

AIO , MS OFFICE HOME & BUSINESS 2024 , O&M For AIO

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRSCENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7397121.pdf

Main Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer