TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Replacement of Zebra Main and Transfer Bus to Moose Main and Transfer Bus in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹8,03,003

Progress

Issue03-Jul-2026, 11:15 am
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) announces a tender for Replacement of Zebra Main and Transfer Bus to Moose Main and Transfer Bus at 132 KV S/S Foundry Nagar under ETD-II Agra in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TS) South Agra||S.E. ETC Agra

Bid Opening Place

AGRA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TS) South Agra||S.E. ETC Agra Tender Reference Number ET_24_ETC_A_26_27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1166140_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Part_1 Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Part_2 Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To EE_A_ETC_AGRA Fee Payable At AGRA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE_A_ETC_AGRA EMD Payable At AGRA     Work Item Details Title Replacement of Zebra Main and Transfer Bus to Moose Main and Transfer Bus Work Description Replacement of Zebra Main and Transfer Bus to Moose Main and Transfer Bus at 132 KV S/S Foundry Nagar under ETD-II Agra NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,03,003 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AGRA Pincode 282007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGRA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Jul-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 507.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2187307.xls BOQ 261.00 2 Tender Documents Tech.pdf Part_1 Technical Bid 873.88   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 extn_date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Electricity Transmission Circle Agra Kakraitha Road, Near Amar Ujala Press, Sikandara , Agra   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

03-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,03,003

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE_A_ETC_AGRA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE