TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - STRUCTURAL REPAIRS, CI AND GI PIPE, EXTERNAL SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES WORK IN MD ACCN OF VIKRAM BATRA VIHAR, FODDER LINE, CAPT LINE, MOHAN ENCLAVE, CMP LINE IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (WEST) DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,45,000

Value

₹80,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES STRUCTURAL REPAIRS, CI AND GI PIPE, EXTERNAL SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES WORK IN MD ACCN OF VIKRAM BATRA VIHAR, FODDER LINE, CAPT LINE, MOHAN ENCLAVE, CMP LINE IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (WEST) DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

16-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (WEST) Delhi Cantt

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (P) DELHI CANTT-MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE No 2 DELHI CANTT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (P) DELHI CANTT-MES Tender Reference Number 8662/CWE/WEST/TKN-34/26-27/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786328_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter ahead .pdf Scanned copy of DD for cost of tender documents .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter alongwith renewal of firm upto 31 Dec 2032 .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund account number .pdf Scanned copy of various documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractor .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls tender documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (WEST) Delhi Cantt Fee Payable At DELHI CANTT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (WEST) Delhi Cantt EMD Payable At DELHI CANTT     Work Item Details Title STRUCTURAL REPAIRS, CI AND GI PIPE, EXTERNAL SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES WORK IN MD ACCN OF VIKRAM BATRA VIHAR, FODDER LINE, CAPT LINE, MOHAN ENCLAVE, CMP LINE IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (WEST) DELHI CANTT-10 Work Description STRUCTURAL REPAIRS, CI AND GI PIPE, EXTERNAL SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES WORK IN MD ACCN OF VIKRAM BATRA VIHAR, FODDER LINE, CAPT LINE, MOHAN ENCLAVE, CMP LINE IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (WEST) DELHI CANTT-10 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location DELHI CANTT Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE No 2 DELHI CANTT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 326.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 909.78 2 BOQ BOQ_881160.xls BOQ 879.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name HQ CWE No 2 DELHI CANTT Address HQ CEW NO 2 DELHI CANTT   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data